PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's
PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited with 'A' Grade | An Autonomous Institute | AICTE Approved | ISO 9001: 2015 Certified | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune
Department of Civil Engineering




List of Toppers (A.Y. 2022-23)
Rank PRN No. Name of Student CGPA
1st B190330050 Pampattiwar Siddhi Dattatray 9.81
2nd B190330028 Kadam Siddhi Nitinrao 9.77
3rd B190330039 Mali Isha Prashant 9.65
4th B190330003 Ambekar Sanket Suryakant 9.64
5th B190330009 Doke Avishkar Surendra 9.63
Rank PRN No. Name of Student CGPA
1st 120B1A073 Pratik Sawant 9.31
2nd 120B1A054 Rajat Shinde 9.15
3rd 120B1A019 Anjali Ghule 9.08
4th 120B1A068 Vaibhav Shinde 8.95
5th 120B1A032 Atharava Mulay 8.9
Rank PRN No. Name of Student CGPA
1st 121B1A025 KURHADE VISHAL RANGNATH 9.24
2nd 122B2A075 SHENDGE GOURI SANGAMESHWAR 9.2
3rd 122B2A070 NAKTI HARSH MANOJ 9.7
4th 122B2A065 GHODCHAR PRANITA PRAMOD 9.04
5th 122B2A072 PAWAR DNYANESHWAR NARAYANSING 8.97
List of Toppers (A.Y. 2020-21, Semester II)
photo
Swapnil Valekar
CGPA: 9.88
photo
Deepak Desai
CGPA: 9.64
photo
Dnyaneshwar Tandale
CGPA: 9.48
photo
Pratiksha Warule
CGPA: 9.48
photo
Vedantika Taskar
CGPA: 9.45
photo
Seema Sajjanshetty
CGPA: 9.41
Rank Seat No. Name of Student CGPA
1st T150330002 Shraddha Pravin Amrutkar 10
1st T150330016 Manjitsinh Indrasinh Girase 10
1st T150330027 Shivani Pramod Kamat 10
1st T150330034 Simran Raju Khanr 10
1st T150330036 Suyash Sanjay Khemnar 10
1st T150330044 Kirti Krishnarao Naikare 10
1st T150330050 Bhushan Ashok Patil 10
1st T150330055 Deepakkumar Jamini Patnaik 10
1st T150330061 Sanket Sanjay Kankarej 10
1st T150330074 Akanksha Babasaheb Waghmare 10
2nd T150330009 Nikhil Devidas Bhanavse 9.98
2nd T150330014 Mayuri Ramesh Dake 9.98
2nd T150330039 Chinmay Madhukar Kulkarni 9.98
2nd T150330056 Sayali Umesh Pawar 9.98
2nd T150330059 Aditya vikas Rudrakanthwar 9.98
2nd T150330065 Bhavik Milind Shete 9.98
2nd T150330070 Pranali Prabhakar Suryawanshi 9.98
3rd T150330077 Sudarshan Gurunath Yadav 9.96
4th T150330025 Pratik Shivashankar Kalshetti 9.93
4th T150330029 Bhakti Rajendra Kapse 9.93
5th T150330007 Ruturaj Ashok Bagal 9.91
5th T150330043 Sujit Sakharam Mundhe 9.91
5th T150330048 Dipali Pandurang Padme 9.91
5th T150330062 Anuja Vijay Sawardekar 9.91
Rank Seat No. Name of Student CGPA
1st S190330039 Isha Mali 9.93
1st S190330049 Siddhi Pampattiwar 9.93
2nd S190330046 Rushikesh Nikude 9.7
3rd S190330003 Sanket Ambekar 9.66
3rd S190330058 Agarwal Pratham Kailash 9.66
3rd S190330059 Gurav Prathamesh Kailas 9.66
4th S190330034 Kokare Rohit Gangaram 9.64
5th S190330009 Avishkar Doke 9.61
University Rank Holders
SE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Vishwakarma Suraj Dayaram 9.42 Branchwise Rank: 8
TE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Bhadane Kunal Rajendra 1288 Branchwise Rank: 2
All Branches Rank: 6
2 surajVishwakarma Sawant Prithviraj Sanjeev 1266 Branchwise Rank: 3
3 surajVishwakarma Aishwarya Sangramsinh Nikam 1261 Branchwise Rank: 4
4 surajVishwakarma Durgesh Bhati 1209 Branchwise Rank: 10
BE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Pandharkar Kartik Rambhau 1252 Branchwise Rank: 6
SE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Gaonkar Dhananjay Prakash 9.52 Branchwise Rank: 1
2 surajVishwakarma Golande Utkarsha Digambar 9.32 Branchwise Rank: 5
TE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Biradar Sushil Vilasrao 9.5 Branchwise Rank: 10
BE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Mankher Roshan Vilasrao 1277 Branchwise Rank: 4
2 surajVishwakarma Bhadane Kunal Rajendra 1269 Branchwise Rank: 7
3 surajVishwakarma Sawant Prithviraj Sanjeev 1269 Branchwise Rank: 7
SE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Valekar Swapnil Vishnu 9.76 Branchwise Rank: 1
All Branches Rank: 5
2 surajVishwakarma Desai Deepak Ramesh 9.36 Branchwise Rank: 5
3 surajVishwakarma Tandale Dyaneshwar 9.34 Branchwise Rank: 5
TE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Gaonkar Dhananjay Prakash 9.7 Branchwise Rank: 2
All Branches Rank: 9
2 surajVishwakarma Patil Sourav Sanjay 9.54 Branchwise Rank: 7
3 surajVishwakarma Agarwal Toral Deepak 9.34 Branchwise Rank: 8
BE
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 surajVishwakarma Vishwakarma Suraj Dayaram 9.53 Branchwise Rank: 2
2 Shedge Swaraj Machchhindra 9.50 Branchwise Rank: 4
SE Sem-II
Sr. No. Photo Name Marks University Merit No
1 girase Manjitsinh Indrasinh Girase SGPA: 10 Branchwise Rank: 1
2 simranKhan Simran Raju Khan SGPA: 9.92 Branchwise Rank: 2
3 kalshetti Pratik Shivshankar Kalshetti SGPA: 9.84 Branchwise Rank: 3
4 Sagar Pandharinath Shelke SGPA: 9.82 Branchwise Rank: 4
5 anujaSawardekar Anuja Vijay Sawardekar SGPA: 9.76 Branchwise Rank: 5
6 kirtiNaikare Kirti Krishnarao Naikare SGPA: 9.76 Branchwise Rank: 5
7 vadangiPatil Vedangi Vilas Patil SGPA: 9.76 Branchwise Rank: 5
8 mayuriDake Mayuri Ramesh Dake SGPA: 9.76 Branchwise Rank: 5
9 sagarKhandagale Sagar Sunil Khandagale SGPA: 9.74 Branchwise Rank: 6
10 suyashKhemnar Suyash Sanjay Khemnar SGPA: 9.68 Branchwise Rank: 7
11 patnaik Deepakkumar Jamini Patnaik SGPA: 9.68 Branchwise Rank: 7
12 chinmayKulkarni Chinmay Madhukar Kulkarni SGPA: 9.68 Branchwise Rank: 7
13 sanketKankrej Sanket Sanjay Kankarej SGPA: 9.68 Branchwise Rank: 7
14 ruturajBagal Ruturaj Ashok Bagal SGPA: 9.66 Branchwise Rank: 8
15 shradhaAmrutkar Shradha Pravin Amrutkar SGPA: 9.64 Branchwise Rank: 9